Privacy policy

The AEC Partners company, concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy covering all of these processing, the purposes pursued by them as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can better exercise their rights.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: www.cnil.fr

Continuing to use this site implies unreserved acceptance of the terms and conditions. of use that follows.

The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one enforceable during any the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 - Legal notices


1.1 Website:
www.aec-partners.com

1.2 Publisher:
AEC Partners – SAS 40079505000022 whose head office is located: 27 avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie - 75016 Paris - France.

1.3 Hosting:
www.aec-partners.com is hosted by OVH whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

1.4 Data Protection Officer (DPO):
A data protection officer: N. Leal (Contact), is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your personal data.

Article 2 - Website access

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 - Website content

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as any computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in intellectual property rights.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, are strictly prohibited. The fact for the publisher not to initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses shall not does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 - Website management

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

  • delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws;

  • suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or one of its features.

The connection material to the site that you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all the appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks by Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

  • due to the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

  • due to your non-compliance with these general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment due to of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result.

If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, it may turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

Article 6 - Hyperlinks

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the editor. Any link must be removed at the publisher’s request.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The editor does has no right to the content in said link.

Article 7 - Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by the company Alchemy.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified natural person or identifiable (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more elements specific, specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher. for the optimization of the operation of the site.

A data protection officer: N. Leal (Contact), is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your personal data.

Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and delisting of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

  • the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know their personal data, by writing to the email address mentioned below. In this case, before the implementation of this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy;

  • the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information;

  • the right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;

  • the right to limit processing: users can ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR;

  • the right to object to data processing: users can object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR;

  • the right to portability: they can request that the Platform give them the personal data they have provided to transmit them to a new Platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: 27 avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie - 75016 Paris - France.

Or by our website (Contact) You can also contact our data protection officer: N. Leal (Contact), who is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your personal data.

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.

In addition, and since Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who wish to do so have the possibility of organizing the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr.

We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, because we are at your disposal to resolve your problem.

Article 9 - Data usage

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide the services of the Platform, to improve them and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

  • access and use of the Platform by the user;

  • management of the operation and optimization of the Platform;

  • implementation of user assistance;

  • verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;

  • personalization of services by displaying advertisements based on the user’s browsing history, according to their preferences;

  • prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software or malware) and management of security incidents;

  • management of any disputes with users;

  • sending of commercial and advertising information, according to the preferences of the user;

Article 10 - Data retention policy

The Platform retains your data for the time necessary to provide you with its services or assistance.

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account. or that we no longer need to provide our services to you.

Article 11 - Sharing personal data with third parties

Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases:

  • when the user publishes publicly accessible information in the free comment areas of the Platform;

  • when the user authorizes the website of a third party to access his data;

  • when the Platform uses the services of providers to provide user assistance, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations. personal character;

  • if the law requires it, the Platform can carry out the transmission of data to follow up the complaints presented against the Platform and to comply with the administrative and legal procedures.

Article 12 - Cookies

What is a cookie ” ? A “Cookie” or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or the use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-et-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi). The site may automatically collect standard information. All information collected indirectly will only be used to monitor the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service we offer you.

Where applicable, “cookies” from the site editor and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal, with your consent. In this case, the first time you browse this site, an explanatory banner on the use of “cookies” will appear. Before continuing to browse, the customer and / or the prospect must accept or refuse the use of said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the option of deactivating cookies at any time.

The following cookies are present on this site:

Google cookies:

  • Google analytics: used to measure the audience of the site.

Article 13 - Photographs and product representation

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

Article 14 - Applicable law

These conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher’s head office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

Article 15 - Contact-us

For any questions, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following page: Contact.